Moringa Oil

$12.00$24.00

Moringa Oil — 1 oz $12 | 2 oz $24

Clear selection

Product Description

High oleic content, non drying, odorless, clear yellow in color. An excellent moisturizer, antibiotic, anti itch product use for body. Moringa oil comes from the seeds of the Moringa oleifera tree. The seeds, harvested from their pods, yield approximately 40% of non-drying Moringa oil, also known as Ben oil or Behen oil. Rich in over 46 natural antioxidants, the oil does not become rancid for several years after it is produced. This nutrient rich oil is great for a number or health benefits along with beauty applications.

Additional Information

Weight 1 kg
Moringa Oil

1 oz = $12, 2 oz = $24

SKU: M001. Category: .
FACTS

High oleic content, non drying, odorless, clear/yellow in color. An excellent moisturizer, antibiotic, anti itch product use for body. Moringa oil comes from the seeds of the Moringa oleifera tree. The seeds, harvested from their pods, yield approximately 40% of non-drying Moringa oil, also known as Ben oil or Behen oil. Rich in over 46 natural antioxidants, the oil does not become rancid for several years after it is produced. This nutrient rich oil is great for a number or health benefits along with beauty applications.

USES
Cooking oil & vegetable dressing
Apply to relieve pain & swelling and to treat skin diseases
Excellent moisturizer, lip treatment, antibiotic, anti itch
Good for anti aging, dark spot removal & is anti fungal
Treats dandruff, soften hair & fix split ends
Has been known to be a tonic and a purgative/laxative
NUTRITIONAL VALUES
Acid Value mq Ko H/2 5.0
Peroxide Value meq/kg 0.8
Saponification value mq Ko H.g 178.8
Calorific value, (K.cals/100g) 898
Myristic Acid 0.1%
Palmitic Acid 7.3%
Oleic Acid (Omega-9) 71.4%
Lignoceric Acid 0.8%
Also Contains Vitamins A, C & E